PTA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Functions of PTA
The Parent Teacher Association (PTA) is a living organization of parents of all students of College and the teaching faculty. It provides a common forum for interaction of parents and teachers so as to improve academic standards, maintain discipline and facilitate overall development of the College. The parent-teacher groups support the college, teachers and encourage parent involvement in the activities of the institution.
The PTA Executive Council meets at regular intervals and the annual general body meets once in a year and 'open - houses' are conducted every semester.
In a general meeting of Parents & Teachers, PTA Executive committee members are elected from each department, every year in the beginning of academic session. The Principal is the president. The Vice president is elected from among the parents. The secretary is elected from among the teachers. The executive body is entrusted to plan, execute and take necessary decisions for the overall development of the students and college.

The PTA Executive committee members during academic year 2021-22

President
Dr. P S Sreejith
Principal, RSET

Secretary
Dr. Sherly K.K
PTA Coordinator, DIT
RSET

Vice President
Mr. Antony Joseph (F/o Joel Antony, S7 EEE)
Illiparambil (H)
East Pandikkudy
Cochin – 682002

 

Ex.-officio members

  1. Vice Principal
  2. All the HODS
  3. Placement Officer - Dr. Biju Paul
  4. Boys hostel warden
  5. Ladies hostel warden
  6. Student welfare committee chairperson – Fr. Thomas P J CMI
  7. Student welfare officer – Dr. Silvy Mathew
  8. Grievance Redressal Cell- Dr. Jaison Jacob
  9. Faculty in charge for transport facilities – Dr. Shibu P.P.
  10. Faculty advisors for student council – Mr. Manu Joseph (DME)

Rev. Dr. Joel George Pullolil (DME)
Mr. Krishnakumar K. P.(DAEI)
Ms. Joseena Joseph (DCE)
Ms. Radhika Das(DMA)
Dr. Deepa K. Baby(DBSH),
Dr. Nikhila T. Bhuvan(DIT)
Mr. Ginnes K John (DEE)
Mr. Rathish T. R.(DME)
Mr. Paul Augustine(DCSE)
Mr. Abhishek Viswakumar(DECE)

  1. Administrative Officer- Mr. Kuriakose M. T.
  2. Dr. P.B. Vinod Kumar
  3. Fr. Joel George Pullolil CMI

Nominated members:

  1. Ms. Swapna Davis(DECE)
  2. Ms. Mareena George(DCE)
  3. Mr. Unnikrishnan L.(DEEE)
  4. Mr. Vimal Kumar(DAEI)
  5. Ms. Anita John(DCSE)
  6. Ms. Eva Cherian (DMA)
  7. Mr. Rajeesh Rajkumar (DBS)

List of Parent Representatives

Sl.No.

Name of the Parent/Guardian

Ward’s Name
Semester & Branch

Phone number & Email id

1

Dr. Vipinkumar V P
MSc(Ag)PhD IARI
Principal Scientist
CMFRI- Kochi

Vishal R. Vipin
S7 CSE

9048540766
vipincmfri@gmail.com

2

Sinesh A S
Section Officer
Cochin University of Science & Technology
Kochi-22

AbhiramiSinesh
S7 CSE

9447213485
Sinesh.as@gmail.com

3

P B Asokan
Pulikkal
Poovathussery  P O
Thrissur-680741

Akshaj P Asok
S7 AEI

9446622658
pbasokanpulikkal@gmail.com

4

Antony Joseph
14/789A
Illiparambil (H)
East Pandikkudy
Cochin – 682002

Joel Antony
S7 EEE

9388837576
9995399045
antonyjosephaig@gmail.com

5

Joseph Kurian
Chakkalaparampil
Cherthala – 688524

Kurian Joseph
S7 ME

9446521239
jk@delseaexports.com

6

Joseph Pleasure
Thuruthiyl House
Vazhakkala South
Kargil Road
MRRA 49
Kakkanad West – 682030

Manasseh T Pleasure
S7 IT

9605367167

7

P K Jacob
Parambil (H)
Near Vimala Public School
Thodupuzha- 685584

Liyah Maria
S7 CE

9446486095
9446506095
pkjacob007@gmail.com

8

JijuPalathinkal
Dwaraka Enclave
Iyyatil Lane
Iyyatil Junction
Chittoor Road
Kochi – 11

Swetha J Alappat
S7 ECE

9895650075
jijopalathinkal@hotmail.com

9

Priya Kallivayalil
Yacht Club Enclave A 6
Konthuruthy
Thevara
Kochi-682013

Mariam
S5 AEI

7907165006
johnkallivayalil@gmail.com

10

Sreekumar G
Asst.Executive Engineer
Project Monitoring Cell
KSEB,
Dam Safety Organisation,
Pallom
Kottayam-686007

S. Sivarenjini
S5 CE

9447354734
sivarenjini@rediffmail.com

11

Sunny Thomas
Chemparathy
Vytila-682019

Kate Sunny Thomas
S5 CSE

9496448172
sunlil350@gmail.com

12

Dr. Mini Santhosh
Rajnilayam, Mayberry Homes, 26th Mile, Palampra P.O, Kanjirapally, Kottayam 686518

Namitha Santhosh
S5 CSE

8304009470
drmini50@gmail.com

13

Beno P Kurians
Pathickal
Kolenchery P O
Ernakulam-682311

Diya Mariam Beno
S5 EEE

9446741530
benohocl@gmail.com

14

Loy Abraham
Veegaland Blue Bell 7-B
Near NGO Quarters
Kakkanad-682030

Allen Loy
S5 ECE

9446011605
loyabraham67@gmail.com

15

Anil Kumar S
SRA-63B
Palachuvadu
Kakkanad
Cochin-682030

AthulyaAnilkumar
S5 ECE

9895757779
anil6919@gmail.com 

16

Suguna Ajith
Sapthagiri
Chowkkapalambil House
Kattungal
Pachalam
Kochi-682012

Anand C A
S5 IT

9446717488
ajithsuguna@gmail.com

17

Deleep Kumar N S
Nivarthil H
Chottanikkara-682312

Gokhul N D
S5 ME

9447141885
deleepkumarns@gmail.com

18

Anwar P T
Villa No-53
Lords Cottage
Vaduthala
Ernakulam-682023

Ummu Aysha P T
S5 ME

9633122255
8089795840
anwarpt@lephoenixgroup.com

19

Sreekumar M G
Molathu, Rayamangalamp.O, Perumbavoor

Sravan Sreekumar
S3 AEI

9447379117
sreekumarmolathu@gmail.com

20

Manojkumar M. B
MANGALATH HOUSE PUKKATTUPADY EDATHALA P O ALUVA - 683561

Gopika Manoj
S3 CE

9495526588
manojfact@gmail.com

21

Bijoy Mathew
10 A, Skyline Topaz
KaloorKadavanthara Road
Opposite Paul's Creamery
Cochin-17

Sandhra P. Bijoy
S3 AID

9447319999
bijoymathew46@gmail.com

22

K Ajitha
W/O Dr. Ajit S
F-3, First Floor, Amma Residency, Vaniyam Lane, Punkunnam, Thrissur - 680002 Kerala.

AkshayAjit
S3 CSE A

9446145052
ajitamenon@gmail.com

23

Sony Philip
Pattilakuzhi House, Padamugal, Kakkanad

Iva Sony
S3 CSE B

9847031739
philipsony@yahoo.com

24

Dilis Johnson
Marasseril House Kandanad P. O Ernakulam

 Dana Johnson
S3 EC A

9746550028
dilisjohnson@gmail.com

25

Mary Resmi K. A.
Kattuparambil House Moolepadam Road Vazhakkala, 682030

Joel K. Joshy
S3 EC B

9746983311
reshmijoshy@yahoo.co.in

26

Habeebulla Khan
Apartment 9h, Tower 1, Dd Platinum Planet, Pipeline Road, Kathrikkadavu, Cochin 682017

RayhanHabeebulla Khan
S3 EC C

9605834546
habeebruh@gmail.com

27

C A Usman
Powergrid Corporation,
400/220 Kv Substation, Pallikara,Kochi,Kerala,683565

Febina C U
S3 EEE

9446552039
causman@powergridindia.com

28

Dr. Josemon P. George
Paranilam House RSAC Road, Vyttila P.O. Cochin -1

Rose P. Jose
S3 IT

9446745248
joseparanilam@gmail.com

29

Anish K. Varkey
2b Pavlon Apartments, Palladium Enclave, Marrottichode, Ernakulam-682024

Jacob Michael 
S3 ME A

9846148700
anishkvarkey@poomkudy.com

30

Mohamed SherifParammel
Parammel House, Valamboor Po, Pattikkad Via, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram, Kerala-679325

ShifanSherifParammel
S3 ME B

9961902086
msparammel@gmail.com

31

M.I. Ciraj
Mannooparambau House, Vengala P O, Perumbavoor

Shafc
S 3 CSE C

9847419100
miciraj@gmail.com

32

Asokan Nair
Sreelakam Apartment,L M Parly crossroad, Vytila-682019

Meenakshi A Nair
S1 AEI

9567010991

33

Telson Thomas
Veltikkappally puleth
Pallipurath house p o
Vaikom

Evitta Telson
S1 AID

9447150160

34

Jolly K.K
4A,Emjay Towers
Railway Station Road, Angamaly, pin:683572

Araya Nandakumar
S1 CE

9744173848
jollykesav@gmail.com

35

Shaheer A
50/43C-A, No 47, Mythri Nagar Edappally-682024

Aman Adam
S1 CSE A

9847772174
amanamith@gmail.com

36

Jaymon Mathew
Angilimoottil (H)
Chemayath Road
Eroor P O

Jonathan Ninan Mathew
S1 CSE B

9846005569
71mathew@gmail.com

37

Davis George
Kimattingal house
Changampuzha crossroad
Edappally
Cochin
682024

Neha Davis
S1 CSE C

9608040050
davisgeorgekimattingal@gmail.com

38

Sanu  Siddique
5E,Infra Vantage Apartments, Seaport airport road, Kakkanad, Ernakulam

Zahrah Muhammed
S1 CSBS

9188434760
sanumaloos@gmail.com

39

Moses Henry Motha
5C, Swapnil Apartments,  KK Road, Kadavanthara, Kaloor post, Kochi-682017

 

Adrian Motha
S1 EC A

9847803990
moseshenry@yahoo.com

40

P M Ibrahim kutty
Panikkaruparambil
Chirayam
Panayikulam p o
Ernakulam, pin:683511

Shejin Ibrahim
S1 EC C

9744505821
965ibrahim@gmail.com

41

Dileep p p
Paoappa Mana
Mekkad p o
Ernakulam
Pin:683589

Rohit p dileep
S1 EC B

9539075002
dileep_pp@gmail.com

42

CDR Jasison Paul
102,Dream flower Claire, Konthuruthy, Thevara,pin:682013

Paul J Thykatt
S1 EEE

9745176785
Jason70380@gmail.com

43

Jiju Thomas
C14,B1,Galaxy pinecouty, Thengod, Kakkanad,682030

Juvana Maria Jiju
S1 IT

6238504513
Jijuthomasn@gmail.com

44

Leo Jose Vivera
43/2552
Viven House
Kurikkod Road
Palarivattom
Kochi-682035

Aidenjo D S Vivera
S1 ME A

9447013565
leojosevivera@gmail.com

45

Mathews Paul
Thathanad
Tripunithura
315 A 19
Convent Road
S N Junction
Tripunithura, Behind St. Joseph Convent

Vince Mathews
S1 ME B

9746165520
leemat95@gmail.com

  • Google Translate

  • Contact Us

    Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology
    Rajagiri Valley, Kakkanad,
    Kochi 682 039 Kerala INDIA
    Tel: +91 484 2660999
    Fax: +91 484 2426241
    Enquiry: office@rajagiritech.edu.in
    Admission: admissions@rajagiritech.edu.in